Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Cixi Instrument Co., Ltd.

Ultrasonic Flow Meter, Ultrasonic Water Flow Sensor, Ultrasonic Flowmeter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Cost Ultrasonic Flow Meters (CX-TDS), Flow Meter Sensor (CX-FM), High Accuracy Fuel Consumption Flow Meter (CX-FM) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Flow meters Flow meter for Liquid Low Cost Ultrasonic Flow Meters (CX-TDS)

Low Cost Ultrasonic Flow Meters (CX-TDS)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton/Polywood Case /Wood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CX-TDS
  • Main Application: Water, Wastewater, Diesel Fuel, Fuel Oil, Nature Gas, Corrosive Liquid/Gas
  • Sensor: Flange,Thread,Insertion
  • Type: Ultrasonic Flow Meter
  • Measuring Principle: Ultrasonic
  • Certification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • Max Size: 6000mm
  • Certificate: ISO,CE,SGS
  • Specification: CE/SGS/ISO
  • HS Code: 9026100000
  • Accuracy: ±0.6-1%
  • Size: </=Dn6000
  • Application: Industrial Production
  • Measuring Media: Liquid
  • Measurement Object: Closed Pipe or Open Pipe
  • Max Temp: 160c
  • Output and Communitaion: Pulse,4-20mA,RS485,RS232
  • Trademark: GN
  • Origin: Shanghai China
Product Description
1.Brief introduction of CX-HUFM-TDS-100H Handable ultrasonic flowmeter
1.Widely used to measure liquid flow in various industries
2.Smart body, high accuracy, good repeatability,long-running cell,easy operation,built-in printer etc.
3.Very popular in industry like petrochemical, water, power, energy monitoring etc. It's
4.Exported to Japan, Korea, Australia, America etc.
 
Main features
1.Accuracy:±1%
2.Repeatability:±0.2%
3.Easy to install outside the pipe
4.Four line display: Instantaneous flow rate,Accumulate flow,status
5.Standard interface RS232 for data output and on-line operation
6.Self-diagnose to show the current status
7.Built-in Nickel-hydrogen cell supports 10 hours of operation
SensorS1ZM1ZS1M1L1S1HM1H
Pipe size(DN)15-10050-70015-10050-700300-600015-10050-700
MaterialMaterialABSSpecial material for H -temp
Frequency1MHz
InstallationV(N/ W)V/ ZV(N/ W)V/ ZZV/(N W)V/ Z
CalibrationCalibrated together with flowmeter
Magneticyesno
Temperature0-700-160
IPIP65
Outline size200*25*25200*40*4045*30*3060*45*4580*70*5590*85*2490*82*29
N.W. g/2pcs25010807525065094150
MediumWater sea water sewage Alcohol oil etc
Turbidity≤10000ppm with little air bubble
PipeCarbon steel stainless steel cast iron Brass PVC Aluminum etc.
Pipe linerRubber Slurry PP PS bakelite, PTFE
Signal cablestandard 5M *2 optional:10M* 2 or 15M* 2

2.Main features of CX-UFM-TDS-100M Ultrasonic Modular Flowmeter
1.It can work alone without a LCD and keypad module
2.no pressure drop, no moving parts, no leaks and no contamination
3.Integrate the modules into a multi-channel flow meter then can measures several dozen of different pipes
4.Higher accuracy by measures the same pipe with all the channels
5.Easy to install it and don't need special skills or tools
 
Technical parameters
Display:2x10 LCD indicator to display flow rate, flow speed, total flow
OperationTo set with 4 touch keys
AccuracyBetter than 1% accuracy  and  0.2% of repeatability
ApplicationPositive/negative/net flow or heat totaliser
ProtocolMODBUS/MBUS protocol
Input4~20mA/PT100 platinum resistance input
OutputOCT(Pulse width 6~1000ms, default: 200ms) RS-485/4~20mA output/relay
Power24VDC for module,85~264VAC/24VDC for display terminal
ProtectionIP57
Softwarecan be upgrated with code-documents sent by email
Memory512 days/120month/10years forward-flow / return-flow / Net-flow
Note:The memory will be kept in case of power lost

SensorS1 typeM1 typeL1 typeS1HM1H
Pipe size(DN)15-10050-700300-600015-10050-700
MaterialABSSpecial material for H -temp
Frequency1MHz
InstallationV(N/ W)V/ ZZV/(N W)V/ Z
calibrationCalibrated together with flowmeter
magnetismMagneticNo magnetic
Temperature32ºF~158ºF(0-70ºC)32ºF~320ºF(0-160ºC)
Protection classIP65
Dimension(mm)45*30*3060*45*4580*70*5590*85*2490*82*29
Weight(g)7525065094150
Liquid typesWater. Sea water waste water. Chemical liquids. oil, crude oil. alcohol. beer. etc
Suspension concentration≤20000ppm.may contain very small amount of air bubbles
Pipe materialAll metals' most plastics, fiber glass etc
Transducer cableStandard length 5 meter×2.can be extended to 10 meter×2 or 15meter×2


3.Main features of CX-UFM-TDS-100P portable type ultrasonic flowmeter
1.Easy to install outside the pipe
2.High accuracy ±1%, good repeatability:±0.2%
3.Long-running cell,easy operation,built-in printer etc
4.two lines display: Instantaneous flow rate,Accumulate flow,status
5.Built-in printer,to print in time and regularly
6.Standard interface RS485 for data output and on-line operation
7.Self-diagnose to show the current status
8.Built-in Nickel-hydrogen cell supports 20 hours of operation
 
Technical parameters
SensorS1M1L1S1HM1H
Pipe size(DN)15-10050-700300-600015-10050-700
MaterialABSSpecial material for H -temp
Frequency1MHz
InstallationV(N/ W)V/ ZZV/(N W)V/ Z
calibrationCalibrated together with flowmeter
magnetismMagneticNo magnetic
Temperature32ºF~158ºF(0-70ºC)32ºF~320ºF(0-160ºC)
Protection classIP65
Dimension(mm)45*30*3060*45*4580*70*5590*85*2490*82*29
Weight(g)7525065094150
Liquid typesWater. Sea water waste water. Chemical liquids. oil, crude oil. alcohol. beer. etc
Suspension concentration≤10000 ppm with little air bubble
PipeCarbon steel stainless steel cast iron Brass PVC Aluminum etc.
Pipe linerRubber Slurry PP PS bakelite,PTFE
Signal cableStandard:5M* 2 optional:10M* 2 or 15M *2


4.Brief introduction of CX-UWM-TDS-100W  Ultrasonic water meter
1.Designed according to Europe alliance EN1434 standard and ultrasonic time-difference principle
2.Ultrasonic time-difference principle Measuring water or other liquid
3.High accuracy, better reliable, no moving part, no need to set data. Install in any angle
4.It can instead of other water meter
 
Main features
1. Accuracy: ±1%,± 2%,Repeatability: ±0.5%
2.Measurement cycle: Default for 3S, 1~31S should be optional by the user
3.Battery can work 6-10years, or two line power
4.Lowest measuring velocity of liquid 0.01m/s
5.No pressure lost and moving parts, no nursing for 10 years
6.Pipe length designing according to the normal water meter
7.IP68, can working under water lower than 2 meters
8.Foundry in mould, no leakage
9.Ceramic sensor apply to -40ºC~160ºC
10.Over look type, normal type, separate type
 
Technical parameters
Pipe ID (mm)Lowest Flowrate
Detectable
Min.Flowrate
qmin
Boundary Flowrate
qt
Max.Flowrate
qmax
Cumulative Flowrate
(m3)
(m3/h)MaxMin
150.00190.02380.0721.599999.9990.001
200.00190.02380.0722.5
250.00450.0560.1693.0
320.00730.0920.27512
400.01140.1440.42920
500.03530.352.11509999999.90.1
650.060.603.58180
80Single-path0.090.95.43230
Double-path0.0630.95.43230
100Single-path0.1411.418.48300
Double-path0.0991.418.48300
125Single-path0.2212.2113.25360
Double-path0.1552.2113.25360
150Single-path0.3183.1819.08460
Double-path0.2233.1819.08460
200Single-path0.5655.633.93660
Double-path0.3965.633.93660
4-path0.2265.633.93660
250Single-path0.8838.8353.0740
Double-path0.6188.8353.0740
4-path0.3538.8353.0740
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Leon
sales
*From:
To: Mr. Leon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now